Do you need a tutorial? Click here

FREE: Download Covenant University Post-UTME Past Questions & Answers

Last updated on October 8th, 2022 at 03:32 pm

– Covenant University Post UTME Past Questions –

Download Covenant University Post-UTME Past Questions: Are you an aspiring Covenant University candidate? Or are you currently searching the internet for Covenant University Post-UTME Past Questions?

covenant university past questions

Search no more! Covenant University Post UTME past questions and answers are now available for download to all candidates that are about to write the screening examination.

See Also: Recommended textbooks for Waec and Jamb, and Neco in Pdfs download 2022

Firstly, we have highly accurate post-UTME past questions and answers for Covenant University. Apparently, we got this to aid your preparations for the upcoming Post UTME screening examination. Indeed, they are all you need to scale through the post-UTME screening exercise with flying colors.

Go Straight to download page >>> Click here to buy

Questions from the Post-UTME for Covenant University

Keep in mind that Covenant University has a very high admissions standard. Few applicants who apply for admission to the institution are actually admitted. The selection of successful pupils is based mostly on the candidates’ overall scores.

See also: Junior NECO BECE Past Questions and Answers

You still need to complete the Post-UTME test. It won’t be a good idea to stop studying till the Post UTME forms are made available and your Post UTME exam date is approaching. To assist you in preparing for the upcoming exams, we have made accessible Post-UTME previous questions.

You still need to complete the Post-UTME test. It won’t be a good idea to stop studying till the Post UTME forms are made available and your Post UTME exam date is approaching. To assist you in preparing for the upcoming exams, we have made accessible Post-UTME previous questions.

It’s interesting how a candidate may wind up with a low Post UTME score despite having a high Jamb score of 350. He or she might not be accepted to Covenant University. An applicant can still get admitted if their JAMB score is above the cutoff and their post-UTME score is high.

As a result, even if you have a high JAMB score, you shouldn’t assume that your admission is guaranteed. Because of this, you must be prepared for your post-UTME in order to have a chance of being admitted to CU.

Even though you received a 290 on your JAMB exam, you shouldn’t take it easy. You then get ready for the screening test with 10 days till the examinations. The truth is that you will experience failure. the best option is to purchase the Past Questions.

Go Straight to download page >>> Click here to buy

Other Reasons You Need Covenant University Post UTME Past Questions 

Firstly, it gives you useful insights into the nature of questions to expect and helps you avoid unpleasant surprises.

 In addition, it will be easy for you to recognize repeated questions and answer them with ease and speed.

‣ Similarly, gives you knowledge on the number of questions given and allocated time.

‣ Equally important, it gives exposure to the marking scheme

‣ Also, it helps you think fast and beyond your capacity. You won’t also feel intimidated by the crowd or question because you’ll be prepared for it.

Furthermore, you shouldn’t take it easy just because you received a 290 on your JAMB. You then get ready for the screening test with 10 days till the examinations. The truth is that you will experience failure. The ideal option, however, is to get the entire collection of Post UTME practice questions and begin studying as soon as your UTME tests are over.

Most students hunt for free, fake Post-UTME previous questions online at the peak time, which is the final few days.

How to Write Covenant University Post UTME Successfully

1. Firstly, do not spend too much time on any questions. Thus, answer first, those possible questions which you know well as quickly as you can.

2. Also, always read a question carefully. Make sure that you understand exactly what is required before setting out to answer it

3. Furthermore, listen to all the instructions given by the Supervisor of the examination. And do exactly what he tells you to do. Also, start when he tells you to start and stop when he tells you to stop,

4. Also, plan how to answer questions as quickly and carefully as you can.

5. Furthermore, mark (or shade) your answers clearly on the answer sheet. If you find out you have made a mistake, erase your first mark completely then make a new mark.

6. Additionally, remember to fill in the details required on your answer sheet. And these are the examination, year, name, index number, and subject If you do not write your name or your index number you will not receive any credit for the work done.

7. Also, if you have more answer spaces than you need, just leave the extra spaces blank.

8. Additionally, when you have finished one page, go on straight to the next page without wasting time or waiting to be told.

9. Also, keep calm on the examination day. Your chance of doing well is high if you keep calm than if you are worried and restless.

Go Straight to download page >>> Click here to buy

Courses Offered at Covenant University

‣ ACCOUNTING

‣ ARCHITECTURE

‣ BANKING AND FINANCE

‣ BIOCHEMISTRY

‣ BIOLOGY

‣ BUILDING TECHNOLOGY

‣ BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

‣ CHEMICAL ENGINEERING

‣ CIVIL ENGINEERING

‣ COMPUTER ENGINEERING

‣ COMPUTER SCIENCE

‣ DEMOGRAPHY AND SOCIAL STATISTICS

‣ ECONOMICS

‣ ELECTRICAL/ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING

‣ ENGLISH LANGUAGE

‣ ENTREPRENEURSHIP

‣ ESTATE MANAGEMENT

‣ FRENCH

‣ INDUSTRIAL RELATIONS

‣ INDUSTRIAL CHEMISTRY

‣ MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

‣ INDUSTRIAL PHYSICS WITH APPLIED GEOPHYSICS

‣ INDUSTRIAL PHYSICS WITH ELECTRONICS AND IT APPLICATION

‣ PETROLEUM ENGINEERING

‣ INDUSTRIAL PHYSICS WITH RENEWABLE ENERGY

‣ INDUSTRIAL RELATIONS AND HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGEMENT

‣ INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING

‣ INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS

‣ MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEM

‣ MARKETING

‣ INDUSTRIAL MATHEMATICS

‣ MASS COMMUNICATION

‣ MICROBIOLOGY

‣ POLICY AND STRATEGIC STUDIES

‣ POLITICAL SCIENCE

‣ PSYCHOLOGY

‣ SOCIOLOGY

Go Straight to download page >>> Click here to buy

Guidelines to Help You Study

Also, here are a few guidelines to help you when studying for the Post UTME examinations

1. Firstly, study Post UTME past questions.

2. Secondly, take a Practice Test.

3. Also, learn how to use a computer.

4. Furthermore, take advantage of tutorials.

5. Additionally, attempt to answer questions without using a calculator.

6. Also, make sure your O’level results are good.

7. Lastly, make an effort to pass.

Hardcopy of Pdf Past Questions? Your choice!

Our PDFs are printable in paper copies. I underysnad you may not want to stare at the screen for too long.

To get authentic past questions and answers PDF, you will need to invest a little money. Then, if required, this may be printed out in hardcopy. Additionally, it can be very helpful in getting you accepted.

In times of power constraint, simple access is also made possible by hard copies. Additionally, some aspirants find it simple to read printed information. This is because gazing at a phone or computer screen nonstop might harm your eyes.

Go Straight to download page >>> Click here to buy

Covenant University Post-UTME Screening Examination Format

The Covenant University usually sets questions on just three(3) subjects which are Mathematics, English Language, and Current Affairs irrespective of your course of study or program.

The format for Covenant University post UTME exam (number of questions per subject) is as follows:

English Language = 20 Questions                                                                                    

Maths = 10 Questions                                          

Current Affairs =10 Questions

Total = 40 Questions

Time to take Test = 30 Minutes.

Total Post-UTME Score = 100 Marks

The Covenant University Post UTME past questions and answers that were compiled by our team just for you has the following structure:

‣ English Language – 50 questions

‣ Mathematics – 50 questions

‣ General Paper – 50 questions

Sample Screening Past Questions and Answers

Use of English

In the questions below, choose the word(s) or phrase which best fills the gap(s).

1. Jubril found that thieves had entered his house in his absence. He went to the police to report the…

(A) break out

(B) break up

(C)break-in

(D) break into

Ans: C

2. After the accused was found guilty by the court, his counsel… before the sentence was passed

(A) begged for mercy

(B)made a plea for mitigation

(C) made an ovation

(D) made a plea for litigation

Ans: B

3. The officer was compelled to… the suspect’s car.

(A)seize

(B) cease

(C) size

(D) sease

Ans: A

4. If you are going to the market, may I… please?

(A) follow you

(B)come with you

(C) come by you

(D) come as your second

Ans: B

5. Thank you for the party, we really…

(A) enjoyed ourselves

(B)enjoyed

(C) enjoyed very much

(D) enjoyed too much.

Ans: B

 Mathematics

6. The second and fifth terms of a geometric progression are 21 and 567 respectively find the first term and the common ratio of the progression.

(A) 3, 7

(B) 7, 3

(C) -7, 3

(D) -3, 7

Ans: B

7. Tunse bought a house for =N=1,250,000 and spent =N=350,000.00 to renovate it. He then sold the house for =N=2,000,000.00. What is the percentage gain?

(A) 40%

(B) 65%

(C) 35%

(D) 32%

Ans: D

8. List the integral values of which satisfy the inequality -2 < 7 – 3x≤ 10

(A) -1, 0, 1, 2

(B) -2, 0, 1

(C) 1, 2, 3

(D) 0, 1,2

Ans: A

9. In a class, 120 students speak English or French or both. 70 speak English and 55 speak French. How many speak English but not French.

(A) 45

(B) 50

(C) 55

(D) 60

Ans: C

10. The lengths of the sides of a right-angled triangle are ym, (3y – 1)m and (3y + 1)m, find y.

(A) 12

(B) 9

(C) 8

(D) 4

Ans: A

How to Download Covenant University Post UTME Past Questions

Note that, the cost of the newly updated Covenant University Past Questions and Answers is two thousand naira (2,000) only for the subject’s combination.

Click here to buy

SHARE THIS :
Don`t copy text!

Discover more from Pdfmadeazy

Subscribe now to keep reading and get access to the full archive.

Continue reading

0